NSW Branch Chairs

Year New South Wales
NSW Branch Sydney SB Hunter SB Illawarra SB Central West SB Northern Region SB
1955  A McKern
1956 - 1960: No chairperson
1961  Bob Irwin
1962  Bob Irwin
1963  Bob Irwin
1964  Michael Farley
1965  Michael Farley
1966  David Sullivan
1967  David Sullivan
1968  David Sullivan
1969  David Sullivan
1970  G Berry
1971  G Berry
1972 - 1975: No Chairperson
1976  Alan Jordan
1977  Alan Jordan
1978  Alan Jordan
1979  Bruce Blackwell
1980  Bruce Blackwell  Eric Bone
1981  David Hill  Tony Browne  Barry Osborne
1982  David Hill  Harvey Porter  Barry Osborne
1983  Jon Bentley  Noel Coward  Doug Prosser
1984  Jon Bentley    Mike Newcombe  Doug Prosser
1985  Eric Grogan  Mike Newcombe  Doug Prosser
1986  Eric Grogan  Mike Newcombe  Doug Prosser
1987  Graeme McGown  Mike Newcombe  Doug Prosser
1988  Greg Goodsir  Mike Newcombe  Doug Prosser
1989  Greg Goodsir  Mike Newcombe  Doug Prosser
1990  Greg Goodsir  Mike Newcombe  Doug Prosser
1991  Danny Duke  Mike Newcombe  Doug Prosser
1992  Danny Duke  Mike Newcombe  Doug Prosser  Rob Corkery
1993  Danny Duke  Mike Newcombe  Doug Prosser  Rob Corkery
1994  Bob Reid  Mike Newcombe  Doug Prosser  Rob Corkery
1995  Bob Reid  Mike Newcombe  Doug Prosser  Rob Corkery
1996  Bob Reid  Mike Newcombe  Doug Prosser  Rob Corkery
1997  Peter McGhee  Mike Newcombe  Doug Prosser  Rob Corkery
1998  Peter McGhee  Mike Newcombe  Doug Prosser  Rob Corkery
1999  Peter McGhee  Brian Collins  Andrew Kemeny  Rob Corkery
2000  David Cilento  Brian Collins  Andrew Kemeny  Rob Corkery
2001  David Cilento  Brian Collins  Andrew Kemeny  Rob Corkery
2002  Bill Sanderson  Dallas Wilkinson  Andrew Kemeny  Rob Corkery
2003  Bill Sanderson  Dallas Wilkinson  Andrew Kemeny  Rob Corkery
2004  Bill Sanderson  Dallas Wilkinson  Andrew Kemeny  Rob Corkery
2005  Tony Ingram  Adam Kelly  Andrew Kemeny  Rob Corkery
2006  Tony Ingram  Adam Kelly  Andrew Kemeny  Rob Corkery
2007  Tony Ingram  Keith Chilman  Daryl Kimmins  Mitch Bland  Mike Newcombe
2008  Greg Goodsir  Keith Chilman  Daryl Kimmins  Mitch Bland  Mike Newcombe
2009  Greg Goodsir  Keith Chilman  Daryl Kimmins  Mitch Bland  Mike Newcombe
2010  Jim Gardner  Jim Gardner
2011  Jim Gardner  Jim Hankins  Dayne Steggles  Daryl Kimmins  Mitch Bland  Mike Newcombe
2012  Jim Gardner  Jim Hankins  Dayne Steggles  Daryl Kimmins  Mitch Bland  Mike Newcombe
2013  Jim Hankins  Scott Tipping  Dayne Steggles  Craig Potts  Mitch Bland  Mike Newcombe
2014  Jim Hankins  Scott Tipping  Dayne Steggles  Craig Potts  Mitch Bland  Mike Newcombe
2015  Jim Hankins  Scott Tipping  Dayne Steggles  Craig Potts  Mitch Bland  Mike Newcombe
2016  Jim Hankins
   Dayne Steggles  Craig Potts  Mitch Bland  Mike Newcombe
2017  Jim Hankins    Richard Tomkins  Craig Potts
 Mitch Bland  Mike Newcombe
2018  Peter Lawlor    Sean Murphy  Natalie Hansen  Mitch Bland  Phil Klepzig